Menu

Privacy guideline

Buggy Adventures Privacy Policy

What is the purpose of this privacy policy?

This privacy policy explains how Buggy Adventures uses and protects any personal information which is collected from you when you use the following websites including any subdomains (collectively referred to in this privacy policy as the “Website”).

Personal information is information which can identify you as a living individual, whether by itself or when used in conjunction with other information which we hold or are likely to hold.

For details of its and their registration numbers and registered office addresses see our; company structure page. For enquiries;relating to this policy please contact us.

This privacy policy is a part of and is incorporated into our Website Terms of Use.

If you reject the terms of this privacy policy

The Data Protection Act 1998 defines your rights as an individual in relation to your personal information and how it is used. Its purpose is to ensure that organisations like ours manage your personal information in a fair and sensible way.

If you do not agree to your personal information being used in accordance with this privacy policy please do not submit your personal information to us through the Website.

Please note that your access to the products/services/materials offered on the Website may be restricted if you do not submit personal information when we ask you to do so. For example, if you are one of our staff members or students and if you wish to use certain pages of the Website you will need to register for this and then enter your name and password on the login page to gain access to the relevant pages. Otherwise you will not be able to access those pages.

Updates to this privacy policy

We may update this privacy policy from time to time. If you continue to use the Website after changes to this privacy policy have been made we will take this to mean that you have read and accepted those changes.

You should not use the Website if you do not accept changes which are made to it. In addition, you should tell us if changes mean that you do not accept the way in which we use your personal information.

In this policy

  • Your personal information what we collect, Sensitive Personal Data, requesting and updating your information
  • What happens to your personal information what we do with your information when it is submitted to the website
  • Whistleblowing and compliance with US SOX Law
  • Security, usage statistics, cookies and web beacons
  • Direct marketing

Contact us

If you have any questions, concerns or comments or if you would like further information about this privacy policy and how we handle your personal information please contact us:

Email: This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.
Phone: +971 (0)50 2232248

Last modified onSaturday, 20 July 2013 07:24

Contact us

Address: Damascus street, - zarouni building,

3rd floor, n321, al qusais - po box 20105 - Dubai

Email: This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

Tel:+971 50 2232 248


Twitter - Facebook - Google+ - Youtube - Instagram

Twitter offers

Any data to display